ADMINISTRATION

PRINCIPAL

SH. SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA

COLLEGE

COUNCIL

MS. SUNITA MEHTA

SH. SWARN CHAND

MS. ANITA BIBYAN

MS. SHWETA

MS. NEELAM ROHILLA

MS. REKHA SHARMA

Dr. PARMANAND

  
       

List of Teaching Staff

DEPARTMENT

S.N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

E-mail Id

Chemistry

1

Naveen  Kumar

Assistant Professor

navin6369@gmail.com

2

Jyoti

Assistant Professor

jyoti.khanagwal88@gmail.com

3

Monika

Assistant Professor

monikabwn123@gmail.com

4

Khushbu Jain

Assistant Professor

kjain.chem@gmail.com

5

Roopam Kaushik

Extension Lecturer

kaushik1988roopam@gmail.com

6

Sushma Shekhawat

Extension Lecturer

shekhawatsushma574@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 Commerce

1

Sudhir kumar

Principal

profskb2@gmail.com

2

Seema Bumra

Assistant Professor

bumraseema@gmail.com

3

Suman

Assistant Professor

sumanbamal1984@gmail.com

4

Suman

Assistant Professor

smnlt17@gmail.com

5

Jyoti

Assistant Professor

jyoti04.beniwal@gmail.com

6

Shikha

Assistant Professor

assistantprofessorshikha@gmail.com

7

Ruchi Sharma

Assistant Professor

 

8

Sunil Kumar

Extension Lecturer

skchhachhiya1989@gmail.com

9

Preeti

Extension Lecturer

Preeti.gogia89@gmail.com

10

Asha Rani

Extension Lecturer

ashakathuria1@gmail.com

11

Gorav

Extension Lecturer

ggoelvpsp@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Computer Science

1

Parma Nand

Assistant Professor

param.gupt@gmail.com

2

Monika

Assistant Professor

monikard31@hotmail.com

3

Meenu

Assistant Professor

meenu.dhull20@gmail.com

4

Renu Bala

Assistant Professor

renu0805@gmail.com

5

Balwant Kumar

Assistant Professor

blwnt149@gmail.com

6

Deepak

Guest Lecturer

deepak9384@gmail.com

7

Minakshi

Guest Lecturer

mini1luthra@gmail.com

8

Navita

Guest Lecturer

navita.gill@gmail.com

9

Madhu Malik

Extension Lecturer

MadhuMalikgh@gmail.com

10

Preeti

Extension Lecturer

sharma.preetyenter@gmail.com

11

Shalu Saini

Extension Lecturer

shalu90saini@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

   Economics

1

Swarn Chand

Associate Professor

swaran741964@gmail.com

2

Sonam

Assistant Professor

sona.jakhar24@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

English

1

Sunita Mehta

Associate Professor

sunitamehta787@gmail.com

2

Shveta

Associate Professor

jsuhag.123@gmail.com

3

Jaya

Assistant Professor

jaya.parmar09@gmail.com

4

Pulkit Arya

Extension Lecturer

dr.pulkitarya@gmail.com

5

Anita Sharma

Extension Lecturer

anita.sharma11281@gmail.com

6

Lalita Sharma

Extension Lecturer

Lalita Bharduaj2007@gmail.com

7

Sumitra

Extension Lecturer

Sumitra.rahar@gmail.com

8

Rahul Yadav

Extension Lecturer

yadavrahul3578@gmail.com

9

Sushma Yadav

Extension Lecturer

sushmayadav421@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Fine Arts

1

Satvinder Chauhan

Assistant Professor

satvinderc70@gmail.com

2

Lalita Kumari

Extension Lecturer

lalitakumari7203@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Geography

1

Meenu Kumari

Assistant Professor

meenu9896@gmail.com

2

Pooja Sharma

Assistant Professor

poojasharma50832@gmail.com

3

Prem Prakash

Assistant Professor

premparkashkaushik@yahoo.in

4

Parveen Rani

Assistant Professor

parveenyadav1561993@gmail.com

5

Pardeep Kumar

Extension Lecturer

iampkchamar@gmail.com

6

Rajesh Kumar

Extension Lecturer

geography007@gmail.com

7

Monika

Extension Lecturer

monikakaushik151@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Hindi

1

Anita Bibyan

Associate Professor

an10febbibyan@gmail.com

2

Dharampal Singh

Assistant Professor

dpsriwasa@gmail.com

3

Bhama Bai

Extension Lecturer

bhamabai@Yahoo.co.in

4

Saroj Devi

Extension Lecturer

sarojdevi1975bhw@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

History

1

Shalu Rani

Assistant Professor

shalujangra91@gmail.com

 

2

Gourav Dalal

Extension Lecturer

DALAL.GOURAV7@GMAIL.COM

 

3

Sushila Kumari

Extension Lecturer

sharma.sush020@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Home Science

1

Kavita Devi

Assistant Professor

kavita.avi_nain@yahoo.co.in

 

 

 

 

 

Mathematics

1

Neelam Rohilla

Associate Professor

neelamrohilla@gmail.com

2

Lalit Kumar

Assistant Professor

lalitkajal4u@gmail.com

3

Sonu Rani

Assistant Professor

snyadav96@gmail.com

4

Manju

Assistant Professor

manjudesondia88@gmail.com

5

Kavita Khandewal

Extension Lecturer

kaviguru87@gmail.com

6

Monika Devi

Extension Lecturer

monikalamba.ml@gmail.com

7

Sweety

Extension Lecturer

sweetysinghmar@gmail.com

8

Rambir

Extension Lecturer

rambirnehra@gmail.com

9

Preeti

Extension Lecturer

nianpreeti1@gmail.com

10

Anita

Extension Lecturer

anitachopra1989@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Music(v)

1

Savita Rani

Assistant Professor

savitagaur2015@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Physical Education

1

Rajesh Kumar

Assistant Professor

drrajeshlangayan@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Physics

1

Mukesh

Assistant Professor

mukeshjnagal@gmail.com

2

Sharmila

Assistant Professor

s.k.arodhiya73@gmail.com

3

Ajeet Kumar

Assistant Professor

ajeetkumar81@gmail.com

4

Parveen Kumar

Assistant Professor

parveen_2311@yahoo.co.in

5

Navneet Singh

Assistant Professor

ndhand16@gmail.com

6

Bhism Narayan

Assistant Professor

bhismnarayan1182@gmail.com

7

Amit

Extension Lecturer

amidhull14.ad@gmail.com

8

Anju Sharma

Extension Lecturer

nardevarya81@gmail.com

9

Premlata Yadav

Extension Lecturer

premlata.yadav@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Political Science

1

Rekha Rani

Associate Professor

rekhasharmaasc@gmail.com

2

Sunita

Extension Lecturer

Sunitadrverma@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Psychology

1

Neelam

Assistant Professor

neelam50500@gmail.com

2

Sonika

Assistant Professor

sonikajangra1991@gmail.com

3

Anil Kumar

Assistant Professor

anil8950828561@gmail.com

4

Pinki

Extension Lecturer

pinki3004bhatia@gmail.com

5

Manjeet Beniwal

Extension Lecturer

rajput.samir006@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Sanskrit

1

Dr Rita Khanna

Assistant Professor

khannarita@icloud.com

2

Lakshmi

Extension Lecturer

satbirpuneet@gmail.com


List Of Non-Teaching Staff

S.N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

EMPLOYEMENT TYPE

1

Dharambir

Chowkidar

Contractual

2

Harpal Singh

Chowkidar

Contractual

3

Sanjay

Chowkidar

Contractual

4

Monika

Clerk

Contractual

5

Naresh Kumar

Clerk

Regular

6

Phool Kumar

Clerk

Regular

7

Sonia Rani

Computer Attendant

Contractual

8

Neelam

Computer Instructor

Contractual

9

Ruchika

Computer Instructor

Contractual

10

Poonam

English Lab Instructor

Contractual

11

Mohit

Lab Attendant

Contractual

12

Monu

Lab Attendant

Contractual

13

Richa

Lab Attendant

Contractual

14

Manbir Singh

Lab Attendant

Regular

15

Ramesh Kumar

Library Attendant

Regular

16

Arjun

Mali

Contractual

17

Ashok Kumar

Mali

Contractual

18

Deepika

Peon

Regular

19

Shyam Sunder

Peon

Regular

20

Anita

Sweeper

Contractual